227722 Visits to the website

aviso legal Purchase and sale of accident vehicles Broken down vehicles - Used vehicles

Legal notice

The use of this website confers you the status of user and implies your full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions included in this Legal Notice, so if you do not agree with any of the conditions set forth herein, you should not use/access this website. included in this Legal Notice, so if you do not agree with any of the conditions set forth herein, you should not use/access this website.

[1] CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE WEBSITE

[1.1] Visitors to this website are considered to be users of the same, who will find information related to the type of activity, products and services that we provide.

[1.2] The information and materials contained in this website have been obtained from sources believed to be reliable. However, although reasonable precautions and measures have been taken to ensure the reliability of the information, no warranty is given as to its accuracy, completeness, and/or up-to-dateness. Consequently, we disclaim any liability for the omission of information or for the publication of erroneous information appearing on this website.

[1.3] The information displayed and/or provided by this website must be considered, by the user, as general information, without this meaning that such information can be considered as a decisive element for the taking of decisions by the user of the website, for which reason we decline all responsibility derived from the lack of verification of the same, and it is specifically understood that this information, subject to the regulations in force in Spain, is not intended for those users who act under other jurisdictions of States that demand compliance with different requirements for the provision, disclosure or advertising of services relating to the activities and/or services advertised on this website.

[1.4] As providers of information society services, we reserve the right to update, modify or delete the information contained on this website, and may even limit or deny access to such information without prior notice. In particular, we reserve the right to remove, limit or prevent access to the website when technical difficulties arise due to events or circumstances beyond our control which, in our opinion, reduce or cancel the standard levels of security adopted for the proper functioning of this website.

[1.5] As a provider, we may at any time establish legal technical procedures to obtain anonymous information about your visitors, which would mean, in any case, that such information could not be associated in any way with a specific, identified user. This type of procedure stores data such as the domain name of the provider that gives the user access to the network, the date and time of access to our website, the Internet address from which the link to our website originated, the number of daily visitors to each section, and data of a similar nature. The purpose of the data and information collected is statistical, in such a way as to allow us to acquire greater knowledge about the activity of visitors to the website, in order to improve it and/or increase its online presence.

[1.6] Users may, at any time, deactivate the procedures for obtaining information referred to in the previous point by modifying the configuration parameters of their browser. Notwithstanding the above, the deactivation referred to here does not affect or interfere with the navigability of users on our website.

[1.7] The user expressly and unequivocally authorises us to obtain and process the information generated as a result of the use of this website, with the sole purpose of offering a more personalised and efficient browsing experience.

[2] RESPONSIBILITIES

[2.1] As providers, we decline any responsibility for the information displayed on this website, coming from external sources, as well as for the contents that we have not elaborated.

[2.2] The function of the links that appear on this website is solely and exclusively to inform the user of the existence of other sources of information on the subject on the Internet, where he/she can expand on the data offered on this website. Therefore, we shall not be responsible, under any circumstances, for the results obtained from accessing these links.

[2.3] Under no circumstances shall we be liable for any loss, damage or harm of any nature that may arise from access to and/or use of this website, including those produced in computer systems or those caused by viruses or illicit activities of hackers. Likewise, we shall not be liable for any damages that users may suffer as a result of inappropriate use of this website and, in no way whatsoever, for any breakdowns, interruptions, absence or defects in telecommunications.

[2.4] As a provider, we are in no way responsible for any discrepancies that may arise between the printed version of your printed documents and the electronic version of the same published on your web pages or obtained electronically from this website.

[3] PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

[3.1] As a provider, we guarantee the protection of our customers' and users' data. This website does not automatically recognise any data concerning the identity of visitors to its pages. Notwithstanding the above, in the online services offered, in order to guarantee security and confidentiality, the prior identification and authentication of the user in the system will be necessary, through the request for access codes. In those cases in which the user requests information on services or products or wishes to process complaints or incidents by sending forms on the web pages, it will be necessary in all cases to collect the corresponding personal data in order to be able to inform the user of their request.

[3.2] As providers of information society services and responsible for personal data files, we inform users of this website that all personal data will be treated with absolute confidentiality, being used for the purposes for which they have been requested, within the framework of Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the protection of personal data (LOPD), Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on information society services and electronic commerce (LSSI-CE) and other applicable legal regulations.

[3.3] As those responsible for the personal data files, we are responsible for adopting technical and organisational security measures to protect the confidentiality and integrity of the information, in accordance with the provisions of the LOPD, the LSSI-CE, and other applicable legislation.

[3.4] The user will be responsible, in any case, for the veracity of the data provided, so we reserve the right to exclude from the registered services to any user who has provided false data, without prejudice to other actions that may proceed according to law.

[3.5] Any registered user may exercise their rights of access, rectification, opposition and cancellation of their personal data, with respect to their personal data under the terms provided for in the Law, provided through this website, by means of a written communication, accompanied by a copy of their Identity Document, addressed to the entity, as the party responsible for the file that collects the personal data, whose address is indicated at the end of this legal notice.

[4] INDUSTRIAL AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

[4.1] The entirety of this website (texts, images, brands, logos, audio files, software files, colour combinations, etc.), as well as the structure of its contents, are protected by Intellectual and Industrial Property regulations, and may not be exploited, reproduced, distributed, modified, publicly communicated, transferred or transformed or any other form of dissemination not expressly authorised by us, as providers and owners of the intellectual rights. Therefore, access to this website does not grant users any right or ownership whatsoever over the intellectual and/or industrial property rights of the contents of this website.

[4.2] As holders of the intellectual property rights of this website, we reserve the right to take appropriate legal action against users who violate or infringe intellectual and/or industrial property rights.

[5] APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

[5.1] These general conditions shall be governed by the aforementioned Spanish legislation or by any other legislation not explicitly indicated but of mandatory application. Therefore, the user of this website expressly waives any other jurisdiction that may correspond to him/her, submitting to the Courts and Tribunals of the Villa de Madrid.

[6] REGISTRATION IDENTIFICATION DATA

[6.1] The registration details of the owner of this website are as follows:

  • Name or company name:AUTO ACCIDENTADOS SLU
  • Tax Identification Code: B85557932

[6.2] The address of the owner of this website, for the purposes of communications and exercise of rights, is as follows:

  • STREET PLOMO 7 PLANTA NV, DOOR 2
  • SAN MARTIN DE LA VEGA 28330 SAN MARTÍN DE LA VEGA (Madrid)
  • Telephone: 91 691 77 27
  • Email: [email protected]